0
<-- nev left start -->

Alpha Arbutin Powder 阿尔法熊果苷粉

Alpha Arbutin Powder 阿尔法熊果苷粉
Alpha Arbutin Powder 阿尔法熊果苷粉
Product Description
Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Arbutin is a naturally occurring derivative of hydroquinone. It is believed to be one of the best alternatives to hydroquinone as it provides the skin-lightening effect of hydroquinone without some of the risks.Similar to hydroquinone and other skin whitening agents, alpha arbutin works by inhibiting the function and activity of tyrosinase, an oxidizing enzyme that is responsible for the production of melanin in the body. Melanin is a substance that gives dark color to our hair, eyes, and skin. CAS: 84380-01-8INCI: Alpha-arbutin Physical Properties:- Crystalline, white powder. - Water-soluble.- Stable in the pH range from 3.5 - 6.5. Benefits:- Promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types.- Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure.Applications: All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions, creams, makeup products.Recommended concentration 0.2-2%, add to water phase of formula, best results use product containing alpha-arbutin for at least 2-3 monthsStable in the pH range from 3.5-6.5.Arbutin adalah turunan hidrokuinon yang berlaku secara semula jadi. Ia dipercayai sebagai salah satu alternatif terbaik untuk hidrokuinon kerana ia memberikan kesan pencerahan kulit hidrokuinon tanpa beberapa risiko.Sama seperti hidrokuinon dan agen pemutih kulit yang lain, alpha arbutin berfungsi dengan menghalang fungsi dan aktiviti tirosinase, enzim pengoksidaan yang bertanggungjawab untuk pengeluaran melanin dalam badan. Melanin adalah bahan yang memberikan warna gelap pada rambut, mata, dan kulit kita.Ciri-ciri fizikal:- Serbuk putih kristal.- Larut dalam air.- Stabil dalam julat pH dari 3.5 - 6.5.Faedah:- Menggalakkan pencerahan kulit dan warna kulit yang sekata pada semua jenis kulit.- Mengurangkan tahap penyamakan kulit selepas pendedahan UV.Permohonan:Semua jenis produk pencerah kulit termasuk losyen, krim, produk solek.Kepekatan yang disarankan 0.2-2%, tambahkan ke formula fasa air, hasil terbaik menggunakan produk yang mengandungi alpha-arbutin sekurang-kurangnya 2-3 bulan.Stabil dalam julat pH dari 3.5-6.5.
Contact Us

81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, 80000, Malaysia
Phone :+60146641481