0
<-- nev left start -->

D Panthenol / Pro Vitamin B5 D-泛醇 - cosmetics / skincare / haircare / moisturizing / betta fish / aquarium

D Panthenol / Pro Vitamin B5 D-泛醇 - cosmetics / skincare / haircare / moisturizing / betta fish / aquarium
D Panthenol / Pro Vitamin B5 D-泛醇 - cosmetics / skincare / haircare / moisturizing / betta fish / aquarium
Product Description
Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Highly viscous transparent liquidPanthenol / provitamin B5 is used in cosmetics and beauty products primarily as a lubricant, emollient and moisturizer because of its ability to bind to the hair and penetrate the skin, providing both with lubrication and hydration.As an ingredient in shampoos and conditioners, it's binding properties allow it to coat and seal the hair follicles, lubricating the shaft and making the hair appear shiny.As an ingredient in skin products, it is used to improve hydration, reduce itching and inflammation of the skin and accelerate and improve healing of epidermal wounds; often used in sunburn, mild burn treatment products. CAS: 16485-10-2INCI: PanthenolRecommended Usage: 1-5%Cecair telus yang sangat likatPanthenol / provitamin B5 digunakan dalam produk kosmetik dan kecantikan terutamanya sebagai pelincir, emolien dan pelembap kerana kemampuannya untuk mengikat rambut dan menembusi kulit, menyediakan pelinciran dan penghidratan.Dalam kosmetik topikal, pengeluar produk sering menggunakan panthenol sebagai pelembap. Tetapi ia juga termasuk dalam banyak kosmetik sebagai agen pelembut, menenangkan, dan anti-perengsa. Ia juga membantu kulit anda membina penghalang terhadap kerengsaan dan air.Sebagai ramuan dalam syampu dan perapi, sifat mengikatnya memungkinkan untuk melapisi dan menutup folikel rambut, melincirkan batang dan menjadikan rambut kelihatan berkilau.Sebagai ramuan dalam produk kulit, ia digunakan untuk meningkatkan penghidratan, mengurangkan gatal-gatal dan radang kulit dan mempercepat dan meningkatkan penyembuhan luka epidermis; sering digunakan dalam produk sunburn, rawatan luka bakar ringan.Penggunaan yang Disyorkan: 1-5%
Contact Us

81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, 80000, Malaysia
Phone :+60146641481