Dimethicone DC200 - Non greasy oil base
Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.INCI Name: Dimethicone.CAS: 9006-65-9Solubility: Insoluble in water, ethanol and vegetable oils but soluble in Isopropyl Myristate, Palmitate and Laurate and Lauryl Alcohol. Benefits:Dimethicone fluids reduce the surface tension of a formulating allowing it to spread easily across the skin or hair. They can form a barrier on the skin to prevent moisture loss, act as lubricants or as skin-feel modifiers bringing a silky, invisible feel to emulsions. Finally they can be used in colour cosmetics to enable 'oil free' claims. Recommendations: * Antiperspirants/ DEO. * Skin Creams and Gels. * Massage Blends. * Hair Conditioning. Application: Use up to 0.1% to de-soap a cream or lotion. Use between 1-10% in skin and haircare. The higher amount with facilitate barrier formation.
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, 80000, Malaysia