Ferulic Acid Powder 阿魏酸粉 - Skincare / whitening / sunblock / antioxidant
Ferulic acid (FA) is found in the leaves and seeds of most plants, and in especially high concentration in the brans of grasses such as rice, wheat and oats. It has strong antioxidant properties that make it especially useful in the formulation of anti-aging cosmetics. Ferulic acid works well in tandem with other antioxidants like vitamins C and E to stabilize and promote their strengthening qualities and further protect against the harmful effects of free radicals.Ferulic acid can help protect skin from UV damage. Ferulic acid interferes with the process by which UV rays damage cell membranes. In addition, Ferulic acid helps to prevent redness and sunburn from UVB rays. Benefits:-Anti-Aging-Brightening-Smoothening-Protects Skin From External FactorsDosage: 0.25 â 5.0%.
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, 80000, Malaysia