Glycolic Acid 乙醇酸 - the smallest AHA / whitening / smoothening
Appearance: Crystal form. Purity: 99%The smallest alpha hydroxy acid. Glycolic acid is a naturally occurring substance, used in skincare products for many benefits to the skin, from rejuvenating to moisturizing. A lower percentage of Glycolic Acid can be used in daily skincare products, such as cleansers and facial wash, without causing irritation. Conveniently incorporates whitening and rejuvenation to your routine.Use: Typical use level is between 1-20%. Other Industries:Glycolic acid is used in the textile industry as a dyeing and tanning agent, in food processing as a flavoring agent and as a preservative, and in the pharmaceutical industry as a skin care agent. It is also used in adhesives and plastics.
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, 80000, Malaysia