Lavender Essential Oil
Lavender oil is extracted mostly from the flowers of the lavender plant. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Traditionally, lavender essential oil has also been used in making perfumes.CAS:97660-01-0INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) OilProperties:- Lavender oil has a light fresh aroma- Clear in color - watery in viscosity Uses:- Lavender essential oil can help kill lice, lice eggs, and nits to keep your hair healthy and shiny.- Helps soothe the symptoms of some respiratory conditions such as the common cold and flu, cough, or sinus congestion- Used as an ingredient in some mosquito repellents! Its strong scent is disliked by many insects.- Lavender oil can relieve aching muscles or joint pain, and generally take the stress out of your body.- It has calming effects on both your body and mind.
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, 80000, Malaysia