0
<-- nev left start -->

Liquorice / Licorice Extract - Cosmetics

Liquorice / Licorice Extract - Cosmetics
Liquorice / Licorice Extract - Cosmetics
Product Description

Liquorice / Licorice Extract - Cosmetics 

Liquorice or licorice, is the root of Glycyrrhiza glabra from which a sweet flavour can be extracted. The liquorice plant is a herbaceous perennial legume native to southern Europe and parts of Asia, such as India. Liquorice has been traditionally known and used as medicine in Ayurveda for rejuvenation INCI: Butylene Glycol / Water / Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract


Contact Us

81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, 80000, Malaysia
Phone :+60146641481