Palmarosa Essential Oil - Australia
Palmarosa oil also known as Indian geranium or Turkish geranium oil, it is distilled from the leaves and flowers of the grass.This oil smells like rose oil, which is how it got the name, Palma Rosa. This is also why it is sometimes used in place of rose oil and is often adulterated with rose oil since it is cheaper. CAS: Number: 8014-19-5 INCI : Cymbopogon martini Properties: Form : Liquid Colour : Colorless to pale yellow Odour : Sweet, floral, rosy Uses:Palmarosa oil is widely used as a flavoring agent in soaps, perfumes, oils, and cosmetics.Palmarose oil when applied externally on wounds, it helps protects them from infections.When used in aromatherapy treatments, palmarosa oil relaxes the muscles and nerves, fights depression, fatigue, anxiety, anger, and nervousness, while also having an uplifting effect on the mind. Furthermore, it helps with sores, cracks in the skin and Athlete's Foot.
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, 80000, Malaysia