0
<-- nev left start -->

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate - Sulphate / SLS 十二烷基硫酸钠

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate - Sulphate / SLS 十二烷基硫酸钠
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate - Sulphate / SLS 十二烷基硫酸钠
Product Description
Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Sodium lauryl sulfate is a synthetic soap, or surfactant, that can be made from coconut oil, palm kernel oil or petroleum. It is almost completely biodegradable.CAS NO. 151-21-3 Properties: Form: White powder Stability: Stable under ordinary conditions Solubility: Soluble in Water Color: White to pale yellow USES: Sodium lauryl sulfate is used in the preparation of pharmaceuticals, as an emulsifier in the manufacture of synthetic rubbers, resins and plastics, high-quality shower products, shampoos, hand sanitizers, and disinfectants. Application: Sodium lauryl sulfate is an effective surfactant and is commonly used to remove residues and oil stains. It is used extensively in industrial applications to make car wash liquids, floor cleaners, engine degreasers, and machine wash detergents. It is also used in shaving foams, bubble baths, shampoos, and toothpastes--but in lower concentrations.
Contact Us

81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, 80000, Malaysia
Phone :+60146641481